We are a Tbilisi-based architectural office with more than 10 years of experience in Architecture, Urban and Spatial Design. Our work is a combination of constant dialogue with the environment, versatile exploration methods, a creative approach, and in-depth technical knowledge. We believe in lateral thinking, which provokes the ability to perceive patterns that are not obvious. Our aim is to produce work beneficial to society.
With thoroughly thought, human-centered, and bespoke architectural solutions and design, we transform spaces into places.
From the very beginning of the working process, our methodology and innovative approach bring clients, stakeholders, and specialists from a wide range of sectors together. We do believe our design approach is the key to delivering inspiring and livable places.
With never-ending enthusiasm and inspiration, our team of architects and designers provide Architectural, Urban Design, Spatial Design, Interior Design, and Pre-design services for medium and large-scale commercial, hospitality, office, residential, and mixed-use buildings.
Among our clients are both local and international companies – Hilton,, Philip Morris International, Cushman & Wakefield, Ecosign, Adjara Group, AzRy, Smart Capital Group, Silk Road Group, Anagi Construction Company, BGR Group, Georgian Healthcare Group, etc.
We have partnered and worked with Chapman Taylor, Arup, CallisonRTKL, Mace, Buro Happold Engineering, Ramboll, Engenuiti.